Privacy policy

The following information is the one which rules the use of the website www.divinitywines.com. The legal address is  DIVINITY WINES, S.L. (C.I.F. B-86.606.209), PO box: 82021, zip code: 28080 Madrid. Telephone +34 610 700 306. Mail: info@divinitywines.com

www.divinitywines.com is the website of DIVINITY WINES, S.L., which deals with the sale of systems for opened space. According to the Law of Society of the Information and Electronic trading, the holders and the persons in charge of the website are listed after.

DIVINITY WINES is the responsible for the content of the www.divinitywines.com website and the trading policies of the company.

According to the15/1999 organic Spanish law 15/1999, of December, 13 th , about the Personal Data Protection , we inform that the personal data you gave us through the website www.divinitywines.com, by phone, by email will be dealt confidentially and will be entered into the data base property of DIVINITY WINES, S.L., that has been properly registered by the Data Protection Spanish Agency (www.agpd.es). Your personal data will be used to respond to your information request, for the management and the services offered by DIVINITY WINES, S.L. and to send future commercial information that can be of your interest. 

Besides, we inform you that you can exercise your access right, modification, cancelation and opposition to the 15/1999 Organic Spanish Law of December, 13th of Personal Data Protection, by sending a letter with your ID card photocopy at the address: PO box: 82021, zip code: 28080 Madrid.

The data requested to the User in the form with an asterisk (*) will be strictly necessary to get in touch with the User or to respond to the service wanted. The fact that the User gives more data than the necessaries does not mean the quality of the service will be better.

The user guarantees the personal data he gave are true and he is responsible to communicate any change. The User will be the only responsible for any damage or direct or indirect harm that could create to Comercializadora de Techos Moviles or any other person by fulfilling the form with wrong, fake, incomplete or not updated data. In the case the User uncludes personal data of another person, he has to previously inform him of the text of this privacy policy, being the only one person responsible for including him.

1. Law

The use of the website is submitted to all the notices, rules of use and instructions that are communicated to the user by Intro Works, and replace, complete and/or modify the present Legal Communication.

The relationship between DIVINITY WINES and the Users of its services on the Web is submitted to the Spanish jurisdiction and laws.

2. Use and access for users

The user is informed and accepted that accessing the web does not suppose any beginning of commercial relationship with DIVINITY WINES.

The access to any products or services included in the website from the users will be under its only and exclusive responsibility excluding DIVINITY WINES. from any responsibility for this.

DIVINITY WINES is able to reject the access to any user since the company get aware that the user does not match the listed before requirements.

The company has the right to make any change in the web without informing the user. The company is able to change, delete or add contents or services in the web and also can change the presentation or the location of them in the website.

The use of the website give the condition of user of the website ( the “User”) and imply the total and without any reservation acceptation of the stipulations included in this document in the version published by DIVINITY WINES, S.L. in the moment the user access to the website. That is why the User has to read this document every time he enters the website as it can be modified.

3. Third parties

The responsible of the site can contract third parties to perform functions in his name in relation with the uses for witch your personal data can be recollected, like for example, analyze the provided information, host websites or provide integral logistic services. Such third parties can have access to the personal data information that’s necessary for the execution of their functions, even though they cannot use that information for any other purpose and we would regulate our relations with the mentioned third parties in the way required by the applicable regulations for the protection of personal data. Our website can use advertising servers (such as DoubleClick or AdSense) in order to provide advertising contents that the user can visualize in our pages. Those advertising servers use cookies that permit you to adapt the advertising contents to the demographic profiles of the users. If you desire more information of the use of cookies and the practices of information gathering and the procedures of acceptance or non-acceptance on the behalf of the user that DoubleCilck has, click here “Double Click Privacy Policy” (http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/index.aspx). 

4. Links

The website can contain links to or from other websites. You must know that the responsible of the site does not assume any responsibility of the practices that, in the treatment of personal data material, other websites fallow. The present policy of personal data treatment is only applicable to the information that we collect in the website. We advise to read the policies for personal data treatment of other websites that you link to or to visit them in another way.

5. Security

The responsible of the website has implanted different measures to protect the security of your personal information, both for “on-line” as for “off line”.

6. Notification of Changes

The present policy for personal data treatment can be modified by the responsible of the site at any moment and it will be considered as valid from that moment. In that case, the revised policy will be included in the website and if you are a registered user, we would sent it to you by electronic mail. IF YOU ARE A REGISTERD USER AND YOU DO NOT RESPOND TO THE MENTIONED ELECTRONIC MAIL WITHIN THIRTY (30) DAYS, YOUR SILENCE WILL BE CONSIDERED AS APPROVAL FOR THE NEW POLICY FOR PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT.

7. Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition Rights

You have the right to exercise your rights for access, rectification, or cancellation of your data or oppose to the treatment of your personal data, communicating it with a written notice to DIVINITY WINES, S.L (C.I.F. B-86.606.209), PO box: 82021, zip code: 28080 Madrid,  attaching a photocopy of your personal identification number ( ID ), of both sides,  your petition specifying your request, dated and signed, as well as your address for notification purposes.


top